Honours Board

2017


Club Sprint Champs

Mens – Scott Chaplow

Womens Bridget Steenkamer

School Boys Fraser Bain

School Girls Chloe Henderson


Club Long Champs

Open Men – Fraser Bain

Open Women Kaye Harding

Men Under 20 – Fraser Bain

Women Under 20 – not contested

Men 40+ – Rolf Boswell

Women 40+ – Katherine Luketina

Men Under 16 – James Spelman

Women Under 16 – not contested

Men Under 12 – Angus Spelman

Women Under 12 – not contested


School Champs

Senior BoysFraser Bain (Cambridge High)

Senior Girls – not contested

Int Boys – not contested

Int GirlsChloe Henderson (Hillcrest High)

Junior boys – not contested

Junior GirlsAmy Chaplow (Home school)

Yr 7/8 BoysZac Chaplow (Home school)

Yr 7/8 Girls – not contested

2016


Club Sprint Champs

Mens Aidan Boswell

Womens Bridget Steenkamer

School Boys Sam Bain

School Girls Alannah Mouat

Club Long Champs

Open Men Aidan Boswell

Open Women – Not contested

M40+ Aidan Boswell

W40+ – No Winner

M60+ Tom Davies

W60+ Kathlene Luketina

M Under 16 – not contested

W Under 16 Chloe Henderson

M Under 12 – not contested

W Under 12 McKenzie Drage


School Champs

Senior BoysBen Hawken (Cambridge High)

Senior GirlsGrace Lewis (Cambridge High)

Int BoysSam Bain (Cambridge High)

Int Girls – not contested

Junior Boys – No winner

Junior GirlsChloe Henderson (Hillcrest High)

Yr 7/8 BoysJames Spelman (Te Kowhai)

Yr 7/8 Girls – not contested

Primary BoysAngus Spelman (Te Kowhai)

Primary Girls – not contested

2015

Club Long Champs

M Open Patrick Marsh

W Open Michelle Donald

M40+ Rolf Boswell

W40+ Kaye Harding

M60+ Stan Foster

W60+ – not contested

M Under 20 Patrick Marsh

W Under 20 – not contested

M Under 16 – not contested

W Under 16 Alannah Mouat

M Under 12 – not contested
W Under 12 – not contested

School Champs

Senior BoysPatrick Marsh (Cambridge High)

Senior Girls – No winner

Intermediate BoysFraser Bain (Cambridge High)

Intermediate GirlsEmma Jane-Peters (Cambridge High)

Junior BoysCory Townshend (Hamilton Boys)

Junior Girls – not contested

Yr 7/8 Boys – No winner

Yr 7/8 GirlsChloe Henderson (Barclay Intermediate)